top of page
Close
 

Log In

Email or User Name:
Password:

Forgot your password?

Please register with Shopping.com.
Share your opinions and help others make informed buying decisions.Close
Email Address:
User Name:(4-14 characters.)
Password:(At least 7 characters, different than username.)
Verify password:
Verification code:

By clicking on the button below, you agree to the Shopping.com User Agreement and Privacy Policy.


Sign me up to receive Shopping.com's great deals and promotions.

Thank You  for registering at Shopping.comClose
The confirmation message has been resent to your inbox.
 
Please check your email account below to activate your membership:


No email yet?
Forgot PasswordClose
Your temporary password has been resent to your inbox.
 
A temporary password has been sent to your email. Once you sign in, please visit your member profile page to change your password.

No email yet?

Please enter the email address you used to register your account. If you can't remember your email, please contact customer service at support@shopping.com.
Email Address:
Clicking on "Submit" will reset your password. A temporary password will be sent to the email you enter above.
 
advertisement
View grid row
 
Items per page
 
 
Select a category...
Terry Martin, Jackie Butler, David Shier, Ricki Lewis - Hole's Human Anatomy & Physiology (Fetal Pig) Image
See Details
$99
1 offer
Release Date: February 20, 2009
Terry R. Martin - Human Anatomy & Physiology: Fetal Pig Dissection Image
See Details
$70
1 offer
Release Date: June 01, 2000
Human Physiology [New]
Visit Store
Free Shipping!
Textbooks.com
Human Physiology [New]
Textbooks.com
( In stock )
FREE SHIPPING
The textbook, Human Physiology, by Sherwood, available in Hardback. Published by: Nelson Thomson Learning. Edition: . ISBN10: 0176441077. ISBN13: 9780176441074. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Kevin Patton and Gary A. Thibodeau - Anatomy & Physiology   Brief Atlas of the Human Body   Anatomy and Physiology Online Image
See Details
$116
1 offer
Release Date: August 19, 2009
David Shier, Jackie Butler, Ricki Lewis - Hole's Essentials of Human Anatomy & Physiology Image
See Details
$118
1 offer
Release Date: January 11, 2008
David Shier, Jackie Butler, Ricki Lewis - Hole's Human Anatomy & Physiology Image
See Details
$167
1 offer
Release Date: January 06, 2009
Human Physiology - With CD [New]
Visit Store
Free Shipping!
Textbooks.com
Human Physiology - With CD [New]
Textbooks.com
( In stock )
FREE SHIPPING
The textbook, Human Physiology - With CD, by Rodney A. Rhoades, available in Hardback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 4TH. ISBN10: 0534462510. ISBN13: 9780534462512. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Textbook of Work Physiology - 4th Edition (Hardcover Book)
Visit Store
Free Shipping!
Amazon Marketplace
Textbook of Work Physiology - 4th Edition (Hardcover Book)
Amazon Marketplace
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com! ( Stock info not available )
FREE SHIPPING
This updated and revised fourth edition of the respected Textbook of Work Physiology combines classical issues in exercise and work physiology with the latest scientific findings. The result is an outstanding professional reference that will be indispensable to advanced students, physiologists, clinicians, physical educatorsany professional pursuing study of the body as a working machine. Written by world-renowned exercise physiologists and sports medicine specialists, the new edition retains the important historical background and exercise physiology research conducted by the authors over the past 40 years. In addition, it brings you up-to-date on the growth in the field since the previous edition, presenting todays most current scientific research findings.Beyond the scientific details, the book also addresses the application of this information to the fields of exercise physiology and work physiology, making the resource more useful than ever. Textbook of Work Physiology, Fourth Edition includes these updated features:More than 1,600 referencesClassic al studies and additional reading side boxes for those who wish to study a topic more closely In-depth studies taken from the working world, recreational activities, and elite sportMore than 380 illustrations, tables, and photos Comprehensive appendix, including glossary, list of symbols, conversion tables, and definitions of terms and units
Human Physiology - Study Guide [New]
Visit Store
Free Shipping!
Textbooks.com
Human Physiology - Study Guide [New]
Textbooks.com
( In stock )
FREE SHIPPING
The textbook, Human Physiology - Study Guide, by Sherwood, available in Paperback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 6TH. ISBN10: 0495019984. ISBN13: 9780495019985. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Sport Physiology For Coaches (Paperback Book)
Visit Store
Amazon Marketplace
Sport Physiology For Coaches (Paperback Book)
Amazon Marketplace
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com! ( Stock info not available )
Sport consists of preparation and performanceabout 99 percent preparation, 1 percent performance. You know the importance of physical fitness in sport, but do you know how to train your athletes to perform at their best?Sport Physiology for Coaches is designed to help coaches assess, refine, enhance, and improve athletes performance through an applied approach to exercise physiology. Written primarily for high school coaches, this practical, user-friendly text not only covers training essentials for muscular and energy fitness, but it also provides the hands-on assessments, forms, and training plans to help you implement the concepts in your training sessions.To guide you in the development of a training program for your sport, the book features sample programs for sports involving skill, power, power endurance, intermittent activity, and aerobic activity. Youll learn the principles behind development of muscular and energy fitness, differentiate between myth and science, and glean the latest training techniques and lessons from science and top coaches. In the end, youll come away with a systematic approach and integrated training plan for developing your athletes energy and muscular fitness. With Sport Physiology for Coaches, youll discover how knowledge of sport physiology and training can contribute to your athletes success and to your understanding and enjoyment of coaching.Sport Physiology for Coaches serves as the text for the American Sport Education Program (ASEP) Silver Level course, Sport Physiology for Coaches.
Clinical Exercise Physiology [New]
Visit Store
Free Shipping!
Textbooks.com
Clinical Exercise Physiology [New]
Textbooks.com
( In stock )
FREE SHIPPING
The textbook, Clinical Exercise Physiology, by Jonathan Ehrman, Paul Gordon, Paul Visich and Steven Keteyian, available in Hardback. Published by: Human Kinetics Publishers. Edition: . ISBN10: 0736002529. ISBN13: 9780736002523. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Physiology of Sport And Exercise - 4th Edition w/ Web Study Guide (Hardcover Book w/keycode)
Visit Store
Free Shipping!
Amazon Marketplace
Physiology of Sport And Exercise - 4th Edition w/ Web Study Guide (Hardcover Book w/keycode)
Amazon Marketplace
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com! ( Stock info not available )
FREE SHIPPING
The leading textbook for undergraduate exercise physiology courses, Physiology of Sport and Exercise, is back in an updated fourth edition that is better than ever after extensive external reviews of the previous edition by nine content experts. Renowned authors Jack Wilmore and David Costill add the expertise of W. Larry Kenney to bring a fresh perspective to the organization and content of the fourth edition.Building on the positive feedback of previous editions, Physiology of Sport and Exercise, Fourth Edition, presents the complex relationship between human physiology and exercise in a format that is more comprehensive for students than other comparable texts. Ease of reading and understanding is the cornerstone for this popular text, and students will experience a depth and breadth of content balanced with unique and effective learning features: Online learning. The text is automatically packaged with an access code for the online student guide. With the inclusion of the access code in the text, students will be reminded to access the Web site more readily. The convenient Web site format of the student guide allows students to practice, review, and develop knowledge and skills about the physiology of sport and exercise. Accessible layout. The book is divided into seven parts, each with opening text that briefly describes the contents of the chapters in that part. Chapter outlines with page numbers help students locate material, including the related online study guide activities. Keys to comprehension. In each chapter, key points and key terms are highlighted. The key terms are listed at the end of the chapter and defined in the glossary, thus increasing students opportunities for recall, transfer of information, and self-testing.
Terry Martin - Hole's Human Anatomy & Physiology: Cat Version Image
See Details
$104
1 offer
Release Date: February 20, 2009
Eric P. Widmaier, Kevin T. Strang, Business Week Magazine, Hershel Raff - Vander's Human Physiology: The Mechanisms of Body Function With Aris Image
See Details
$153
1 offer
Release Date: October 26, 2007
Jonathan K. Ehrman - Clinical Exercise Physiology Image
See Details
$67
1 offer
Release Date: November 30, 2008
Terry R. Martin, Jackie Butler, Ricki Lewis - Hole's Essentials of Human Anatomy & Physiology Image
See Details
$89
1 offer
Release Date: February 22, 2008
Dee Unglaub Silverthorn, Andrew C. Silverthorn, William C. Ober, Claire W. Garrison - Human Physiology: An Integrated Approach Image
See Details
$108
1 offer
Release Date: March 01, 2008
Elaine N. Marieb - Human Anatomy And Physiology Image
See Details
$155
1 offer
Release Date: January 12, 2006
David Shier, Jackie Butler, Ricki Lewis - Hole's Human Anatomy and Physiology Image
See Details
$122
1 offer
Release Date: March 01, 2003
Stanley Gunstream, Kathleen P. Talaro, Harold J. Benson, Arthur Talaro - Anatomy & Physiology: Essentials Version Image
See Details
$95
1 offer
Release Date: February 06, 2009
Elaine Nicpon Marieb and Katja Hoehn - Anatomy & Physiology Image
See Details
$129
1 offer
Release Date: November 01, 2001
Frederic Martini and Judi Lindsley Nath - Anatomy & Physiology Image
See Details
$57
1 offer
Release Date: January 01, 2004
Kevin T. Patton - Anatomy & Physiology Laboratory Manual Image
See Details
$84
1 offer
Release Date: March 23, 2009
Physiology of Sport and Exercise [New]
Visit Store
Free Shipping!
Textbooks.com
Physiology of Sport and Exercise [New]
Textbooks.com
( In stock )
FREE SHIPPING
The textbook, Physiology of Sport and Exercise, by Jack Wilmore and David Costill, available in Hardback. Published by: Human Kinetics Publishers. Edition: 3RD. ISBN10: 0736062262. ISBN13: 9780736062268. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
ANATOMY-PHYSIOLOGY CROSSWORD CHALLENGE LEFT-HANDED
Visit Store
Pro-Med Products
ANATOMY- PHYSIOLOGY CROSSWORD CHALLENGE LEFT-HANDED
Pro-Med Products
Ships 2-3 days ( In stock )
The Anatomy & Physiology Crossword Challenge - Left-handed EditionA deliberately diverse compilation of tests in the form of medical crossword puzzles with various themes in anatomy and physiology that will allow you to organize your thoughts into associated groups. Gauge your knowledge in medical terminology as you learn, and take exams with confidence.Does the idea of an education in anatomy and physiology (with all of its medical terminology) sound complex and overwhelming in your pursuits of a medical career? Quiz Me can help you review each chapter as you go, improving your understanding of medical terminology, and the facts of anatomy and physiology.This Quiz Me A&P endeavor will achieve digestion of material while simultaneously promoting data retention through memory recall of the subject matter in a relaxing and fun manner. Test yourself with all of the terminology you need.Nurses, chiropractors, physical therapists, physicians, massage therapists, medical administrators, nutritionists, and respiratory therapists can all use this product. This is a great book on medical terminology for the entire healthcare community. Beautifully designed in six color coded sections, "The Anatomy And Physiology Crossword Challenge" has over 100 medical crossword puzzles arranged in specific subject matter. Each section contains a coordinating word list and hundreds of clues.
ANATOMY-PHYSIOLOGY CROSSWORD CHALLENGE RIGHT-HAND
Visit Store
Pro-Med Products
ANATOMY- PHYSIOLOGY CROSSWORD CHALLENGE RIGHT-HAND
Pro-Med Products
Ships 2-3 days ( In stock )
The Anatomy & Physiology Crossword Challenge - Right handed EditionA deliberately diverse compilation of tests in the form of medical crossword puzzles with various themes in anatomy and physiology that will allow you to organize your thoughts into associated groups. Gauge your knowledge in medical terminology as you learn, and take exams with confidence.Does the idea of an education in anatomy and physiology (with all of its medical terminology) sound complex and overwhelming in your pursuits of a medical career? Quiz Me can help you review each chapter as you go, improving your understanding of medical terminology, and the facts of anatomy and physiology.This Quiz Me A&P endeavor will achieve digestion of material while simultaneously promoting data retention through memory recall of the subject matter in a relaxing and fun manner. Test yourself with all of the terminology you need.Nurses, chiropractors, physical therapists, physicians, massage therapists, medical administrators, nutritionists, and respiratory therapists can all use this product. This is a great book on medical terminology for the entire healthcare community. Beautifully designed in six color coded sections, "The Anatomy And Physiology Crossword Challenge" has over 100 medical crossword puzzles arranged in specific subject matter. Each section contains a coordinating word list and hundreds of clues.
Human Physiology -Text Only [New]
Visit Store
Free Shipping!
Textbooks.com
Human Physiology -Text Only [New]
Textbooks.com
( In stock )
FREE SHIPPING
The textbook, Human Physiology -Text Only, by Stuart Ira Fox, available in Hardback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: 9TH. ISBN10: 0073040762. ISBN13: 9780073040769. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
ANATOMY-PHYSIOLOGY CROSSWORD CHALLENGE LEFT-HANDED
Visit Store
Massage Warehouse
ANATOMY- PHYSIOLOGY CROSSWORD CHALLENGE LEFT-HANDED
Massage Warehouse
Ships 2-3 days ( In stock )
The Anatomy & Physiology Crossword Challenge - Left-handed EditionA deliberately diverse compilation of tests in the form of medical crossword puzzles with various themes in anatomy and physiology that will allow you to organize your thoughts into associated groups. Gauge your knowledge in medical terminology as you learn, and take exams with confidence.Does the idea of an education in anatomy and physiology (with all of its medical terminology) sound complex and overwhelming in your pursuits of a medical career? Quiz Me can help you review each chapter as you go, improving your understanding of medical terminology, and the facts of anatomy and physiology.This Quiz Me A&P endeavor will achieve digestion of material while simultaneously promoting data retention through memory recall of the subject matter in a relaxing and fun manner. Test yourself with all of the terminology you need.Nurses, chiropractors, physical therapists, physicians, massage therapists, medical administrators, nutritionists, and respiratory therapists can all use this product. This is a great book on medical terminology for the entire healthcare community. Beautifully designed in six color coded sections, "The Anatomy And Physiology Crossword Challenge" has over 100 medical crossword puzzles arranged in specific subject matter. Each section contains a coordinating word list and hundreds of clues.
ANATOMY-PHYSIOLOGY CROSSWORD CHALLENGE RIGHT-HAND
Visit Store
Massage Warehouse
ANATOMY- PHYSIOLOGY CROSSWORD CHALLENGE RIGHT-HAND
Massage Warehouse
Ships 2-3 days ( In stock )
The Anatomy & Physiology Crossword Challenge - Right handed EditionA deliberately diverse compilation of tests in the form of medical crossword puzzles with various themes in anatomy and physiology that will allow you to organize your thoughts into associated groups. Gauge your knowledge in medical terminology as you learn, and take exams with confidence.Does the idea of an education in anatomy and physiology (with all of its medical terminology) sound complex and overwhelming in your pursuits of a medical career? Quiz Me can help you review each chapter as you go, improving your understanding of medical terminology, and the facts of anatomy and physiology.This Quiz Me A&P endeavor will achieve digestion of material while simultaneously promoting data retention through memory recall of the subject matter in a relaxing and fun manner. Test yourself with all of the terminology you need.Nurses, chiropractors, physical therapists, physicians, massage therapists, medical administrators, nutritionists, and respiratory therapists can all use this product. This is a great book on medical terminology for the entire healthcare community. Beautifully designed in six color coded sections, "The Anatomy And Physiology Crossword Challenge" has over 100 medical crossword puzzles arranged in specific subject matter. Each section contains a coordinating word list and hundreds of clues.
Human Anatomy and Physiology - Study Guide [New]
Visit Store
Free Shipping!
Textbooks.com
Human Anatomy and Physiology - Study Guide [New]
Textbooks.com
( In stock )
FREE SHIPPING
The textbook, Human Anatomy and Physiology - Study Guide, by Elaine Marieb, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 7TH. ISBN10: 0805373055. ISBN13: 9780805373059. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Human Physiology-Lab. Guide [New]
Visit Store
Free Shipping!
Textbooks.com
Human Physiology-Lab. Guide [New]
Textbooks.com
( In stock )
FREE SHIPPING
The textbook, Human Physiology-Lab. Guide, by Stuart Ira Fox, available in Spiral. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: 13TH. ISBN10: 0073250635. ISBN13: 9780073250632. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Human Physiology : From Cells to Systems (Cloth) [New]
Visit Store
Free Shipping!
Textbooks.com
Human Physiology : From Cells to Systems (Cloth) [New]
Textbooks.com
( In stock )
FREE SHIPPING
The textbook, Human Physiology : From Cells to Systems (Cloth), by Lauralee Sherwood, available in Hardback. Published by: Cengage Learning. Edition: 7TH. ISBN10: 0495391840. ISBN13: 9780495391845. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Human Anatomy and Physiology-Std. Guide [New]
Visit Store
Free Shipping!
Textbooks.com
Human Anatomy and Physiology-Std. Guide [New]
Textbooks.com
( In stock )
FREE SHIPPING
The textbook, Human Anatomy and Physiology-Std. Guide, by Marieb, available in Paperback. Published by: Pearson. Edition: 8TH. ISBN10: 0321558731. ISBN13: 9780321558732. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Jack H. Wilmore, David L. Costill, W. Larry Kenney - Physiology of Sport and Exercise Image
See Details
$71
1 offer
Release Date: November 01, 2007
Vander's Human Physiology - Package [New]
Visit Store
Free Shipping!
Textbooks.com
Vander's Human Physiology - Package [New]
Textbooks.com
( In stock )
FREE SHIPPING
The textbook, Vander's Human Physiology - Package, by Eric P. Widmaier, Hershel Raff and Kevin T. Strang, available in Hardback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: 10TH. ISBN10: 0073415405. ISBN13: 9780073415406. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Physiological Assessment of Human Fitness - 2nd Edition (Hardcover Book)
Visit Store
Amazon Marketplace
Physiological Assessment of Human Fitness - 2nd Edition (Hardcover Book)
Amazon Marketplace
Fantastic prices with ease & comfort of Amazon.com! ( Stock info not available )
Physiological Assessment of Human Fitness, Second Edition, contains detailed descriptions of a range of accepted fitness assessment methods. This resource focuses on the general population, not just elite athletes. Following in the footsteps of the highly successful first edition, Physiological Assessment of Human Fitness, Second Edition, summarizes the current scientific methods for assessment in areas such as:aerobic and anaerobic power;capacity for sustained exercise using blood lactate, respiratory markers, and heart rate markers; pulmonary gas exchange; mechanical power and strength;body composition; joint range of motion; andfield testing of athletes.The authors, highly respected exercise physiologists, have made significant changes in each chapter to provide up-to-date coverage of the topics and to offer complete descriptions of the techniques, procedures, and norms for accurate and effective fitness testing. In addition, the authors have included new chapters on the use of near-infrared spectrophotometry and the potential for heart rate variability in assessment. As a result, readers learn how to measure and interpret physiological changes resulting from different types of training programs for sport and for health improvement. Physiological Assessment of Human Fitness, Second Edition, provides practical, detailed descriptions of a range of accepted laboratory and field methods for assessing human fitness. It is an invaluable reference for professionals and students involved in human fitness assessment, including exercise physiology practitioners, graduate students in exercise physiology, exercise science researchers, sports medicine practitioners, and human fitness evaluators.
Human Anatomy and Physiology (Custom Package) [New]
Visit Store
Free Shipping!
Textbooks.com
Human Anatomy and Physiology (Custom Package) [New]
Textbooks.com
( In stock )
FREE SHIPPING
The textbook, Human Anatomy and Physiology (Custom Package), by MARIEB, available in Hardback. Published by: Pearson Custom. Edition: . ISBN10: 0536159513. ISBN13: 9780536159519. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Human Physiology Laboratory Manual (Custom) [New]
Visit Store
Free Shipping!
Textbooks.com
Human Physiology Laboratory Manual (Custom) [New]
Textbooks.com
( In stock )
FREE SHIPPING
The textbook, Human Physiology Laboratory Manual (Custom), by Fox, available in Paperback. Published by: McGraw-Hill Publishing Company. Edition: . ISBN10: 0697248348. ISBN13: 9780697248343. Ships directly from the vendor. Not a marketplace or backordered item. Our used books are hand inspected and in very good condition.
Paul A. Krieger - A Visual Analogy Guide to Human Physiology Image
See Details
$25
1 offer
Release Date: August 30, 2008
George A. Brooks, Kenneth M. Baldwin, Thomas D. Fahey - Exercise Physiology: Human Bioenergetics and Its Applications Image
See Details
$114
1 offer
Release Date: September 01, 2004

from
Visit Store

New list has been created

This product has been added to newly created

Please enter a valid list name

List already exists

This product has already been saved to

The product already exists in this list

reached upper limit of 50 items. Please add the item to another list or create a new list

This product has been added to List Name

choose list or create new list

Invalid List Name

list name or choose list
visible Public Private

Your Other Search Results

Visual Search

Click below to see more.

Back to search results
How relevant were these results?
way off 1 2 3 4 5 perfect!

Showing 1 - 40 of 40 items

 
 

Prices are provided by the merchants. We assume no responsibility for accuracy of price information provided by merchants. Please alert us to any pricing discrepancies and we will alert the merchant. Sales taxes are estimated at the zip code level. Shipping costs are estimates. Please check store for exact shipping costs. To learn more about why certain stores are listed on the site, click here

Product specifications are obtained from third parties, and while we make every effort to assure the accuracy of product information, we do not assume any liability for inaccuracies. Store ratings and product reviews are written and submitted by online shoppers to assist you as you shop. They do not reflect our opinions. We take no responsibility for the content of ratings and reviews submitted by users.

 
Filter By
Price Range
$ - $
 
Store

 
 
Advertisement
 
 
advertisement
 
 

Copyright © 2000-2009 Shopping.com